Accident Summary Nr: 201310653 - Electric Shock - Direct Contact with Energized Parts
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303288393 | 08/09/2001 | 4225 | 0 | Structural Steel Fabricators Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was welding and was wet from sweat. He was standing on a ladder and changing a welding rod, when he received an electric shock. He was thrown from the ladder, and he sustained bruises, contusions, and abrasions. He was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303288393 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |