Accident Summary Nr: 201310646 - Employee fractures arm after fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303288278 | 07/31/2001 | 4841 | 0 | Comcast |
Abstract: On July 31, 2001, Employee #1, a cable company lineman, was disconnecting service from a residence. He placed his ladder on the wires and fell from the ladder. Employee #1 sustained multiple fractures to his arm and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303288278 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |