Accident Summary Nr: 201310620 - Fork Lift backed over employee's foot
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303288005 | 07/16/2001 | 5143 | 0 | White Rose Dairy |
Abstract: On September 13, 2001, an employee was backing up while operating a forklift truck when he lost control of the forklift, struck a stack of pallets and broke his right foot.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303288005 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |