Accident Summary Nr: 201310612 - Employee injured when pinned between truck and dock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303286926 | 05/04/2001 | 5311 | 0 | Target Greatland |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a walk behind power industrial truck. He was inside a trailer and was backing out when the dock plate popped up. Employee #1 was pinned between the machine and the dock plate, suffered a laceration, but was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303286926 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |