Accident Summary Nr: 201310604 - Industrial truck operator pins hand agiinst wall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303286918 | 05/02/2001 | 5063 | 0 | Turtle & Hughes |
Abstract: On April 4, 2001, a powered industrial truck operator was backing out a door when he noticed that he was about to strike the wall. The operator placed his hand outside of the box of the machine causing his hand to become pinned between the wall and the machine.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303286918 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |