Accident Summary Nr: 201310596 - Employee injured when tire explodes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303286371 | 03/21/2001 | 7699 | 0 | Tev Trucking |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a tire when it exploded. He was struck by the rim and sustained injuries that required hospitalization. Employee #1 was not using a restraining device at the time of the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303286371 | Hospitalized injury | Puncture | Occupation not reported |