Accident Summary Nr: 201310554 - Employee dies of a heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303284590 | 01/05/2001 | 4213 | 0 | Four Seasons Trucking Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a delivery man, was standing next to his truck when he was observed holding his chest and slumped to the ground. Employee #1 died from a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303284590 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy |