Accident Summary Nr: 201310547 - Employee Injured By Forklift While Loading Trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303284509 | 12/26/2000 | 4226 | 0 | Garden State Recycling |
Abstract: A forklift was loading a trailer and started to back up and struck Employee #1, the truck driver, who attempted to walk behind the forklift. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303284509 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |