Accident Summary Nr: 201310539 - Employee dies from myocardium infarction (heart attack)
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303284517 | 12/20/2000 | 8999 | 0 | Mci World Comm International Systems |
Abstract: On December 22, 2000, Employee #1 was working as a data communications technician and found unconscious on the floor of the men's restroom. His vitals were checked and he was not breathing and had no pulse rate. Emergency medical services were summoned and attended to him. Based on their results, they suggested that he had died from an apparent myocardium infarction (heart attack).
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303284517 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |