Accident Summary Nr: 201310471 - Employee dies of an apparent heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303280622 | 07/18/2000 | 5311 | 0 | Bradlees, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a forklift when he had a seizure, fell to the floor, and died. It was later determined that he had suffered a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303280622 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |