Accident Summary Nr: 201310471 - Employee dies of an apparent heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 201310471 -- Report ID: 0213400 -- Event Date: 07/17/2000
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30328062207/18/200053110Bradlees, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a forklift when he had a seizure, fell to the floor, and died. It was later determined that he had suffered a heart attack.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, IND TRK OPERATOR, HEART ATTACK, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, FALL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 303280622 Fatality Other Occupation not reported