Accident Summary Nr: 201310406 - Employee Injured in Explosion
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
300987468 | 12/01/1999 | 1771 | 0 | Assuncao Construction Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 struck a water line and natural gas line during an excavation operation, resulting in an explosion. Employee #1 was hospitalized, suffering from multiple lacerations.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Highway, road, street | New project or new addition | Under $50,000 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300987468 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |