Accident Summary Nr: 201310307 - Employee struck by vehicle

Accident Summary Nr: 201310307 -- Report ID: 0213400 -- Event Date: 09/24/1998
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30098290710/05/199849530Township Sanitation, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 was loading the hopper of a sanitation truck when he was struck by private motor vehicle. He died as a result of his injuries.

Keywords: GARBAGE TRUCK, STRUCK BY, MOTOR VEHICLE, HOPPER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 300982907 Fatality Other Occupation not reported