Accident Summary Nr: 201310307 - Employee struck by vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300982907 | 10/05/1998 | 4953 | 0 | Township Sanitation, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was loading the hopper of a sanitation truck when he was struck by private motor vehicle. He died as a result of his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300982907 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |