Accident Summary Nr: 201310240 - EMPLOYEE DIES AFTER BEING CAUGHT BETWEEN DOOR AND LIFT
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109882019 | 02/06/1995 | 2732 | 0 | The Merrill Lynch Co., Inc.(Tritech Services Div.) | 
Abstract: Employee #1 was on a man lift repairing an overhead door when someone opened the door. The employee was caught between the door and railing of the lift. Employee #1 died of asphyxia.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109882019 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | 