Accident Summary Nr: 201310133 - Employee killed when crushed under tractor

Accident Summary Nr: 201310133 -- Report ID: 0213400 -- Event Date: 10/02/1997
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11414561810/03/199702720Wilmark Building Contractors Inc.

Abstract: At approximately 3:00 p.m. on October 2, 1997, Employee #1 was using a tractor to pull baled hay. He was driving the tractor down a slope when it tipped over and crushed him against the ground. Employee #1 was killed.

Keywords: AGRICULTURE, FARM MACHINERY, CAUGHT BETWEEN, CRUSHED, TRACTOR, SLOPE, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 114145618 Fatality Other Occupation not reported