Accident Summary Nr: 201310133 - Employee killed when crushed under tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 114145618 | 10/03/1997 | 0272 | 0 | Wilmark Building Contractors Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 3:00 p.m. on October 2, 1997, Employee #1 was using a tractor to pull baled hay. He was driving the tractor down a slope when it tipped over and crushed him against the ground. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 114145618 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |