Accident Summary Nr: 201310109 - Employee killed when truck struck by train
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 114145865 | 09/23/1997 | 3366 | 0 | Industrial Tube Corporation |
Abstract: At approximately 6:30 p.m. on September 22, 1997, Employee #1 was driving a flatbed truck on a county road. He was driving over a railroad crossing when his truck was struck by a train. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 114145865 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |