Accident Summary Nr: 201310034 - Employee killed when concrete wall collapses
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 114142334 | 12/09/1996 | 1791 | 0 | Monmouth Shore Erectors, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was helping to erect a precast concrete wall that was being fitted into position by a crane. An adjoining section of the wall collapsed and fell on him as he ran to escape. Employee #1 was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 114142334 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |