Accident Summary Nr: 201283587 - Employee Sufferes Seizure and Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315743484 | 04/20/2012 | 3089 | 326199 | A.F.R. Of Georgia, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 suffered a seizure while performing work in a fiberglass product manufacturing facility. Employee #1 was taken to a local hospital where he later died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315743484 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |