Accident Summary Nr: 201283546 - Employee Is Killed When Working on Bobcat
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315742148 | 03/05/2012 | 7032 | 721214 | Durhamtown Off Road Park, Inc. |
Abstract: On December 4, 2011, Employee #1, of Durhamtown Off Road Park, Incorporated, was operating a bobcat loader. For some reason, a tree limb pierced him in the groin, which hit the main vein/artery, resulting is his death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315742148 | Fatality | Puncture | Occupation not reported |