Accident Summary Nr: 201283280 - Employee Is Killed While Cutting Drum
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314201468 | 03/15/2010 | 5015 | 423140 | Bobs Auto Salvage |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cutting a 55-gallon drum when Employee #1 died. The nature of the event was not specified in the original report.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314201468 | Fatality | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Laborers, except construction |