Accident Summary Nr: 201283223 - Employee Is Injured by Arc Flash, Later Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312530876 | 12/29/2009 | 2448 | 321920 | Pallet Acquisitions,Llc Dba The Pallet Factory |
Abstract: On October 31, 2009, an electrician was attempting to remove a panel box and was injured by an arc flash. He died from his injuries on December 26, 2009.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312530876 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |