Accident Summary Nr: 201283165 - Employee Is Caught Between Railcars, Is Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312527617 | 07/13/2009 | 4789 | 488210 | Rescar Industries, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, performing duties as a switchman on a railroad spur, was caught between two railcars. Employee #1 suffered unspecified fractures and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312527617 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |