Accident Summary Nr: 201283066 - Storage Rack with Lumber Tips over and Kills Employee
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312522360 | 10/11/2008 | 5211 | 444190 | Dave'S Goody Barn |
Abstract: On October 11, 2008, Employee #1 was stacking poplar lumber when the steel storage rack fell on him, causing his death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312522360 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |