Accident Summary Nr: 201282977 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Ride

Accident Summary Nr: 201282977 -- Report ID: 0418100 -- Event Date: 04/27/2008
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31103915004/28/20087999713990Jules & Beck Combined, Inc.

Abstract: On April 27, 2008, Employee #1 was operating the Rollo Plane ride. He fell from approximately 30 feet, when the ride started moving unexpectedly. Employee #1 apparently sustained unspecified fractures and he was hospitalized.

Keywords: AMUSE PARK/CARNIVAL, FRACTURE, FALL, AMUSEMENT RIDE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 311039150 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported