Accident Summary Nr: 201282951 - Employee Is Killed When Crushed by Lawnmower
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
311038939 | 04/21/2008 | 0782 | 561730 | Focus Landscapes |
Abstract: On April 21, 2007, Employee #1 was operating a lawnmower when he lost control of it. The lawnmower went over a 5.5-ft wall embankment and landed on Employee #1, killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 311038939 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |