Accident Summary Nr: 201282704 - Employee Is Killed When Run over by Trailer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
311032890 | 06/01/2007 | 0783 | 561730 | North Fulton Tree Service |
Abstract: On June 1, 2007, Employee #1, who was operating a bobcat to delimb and fell trees, left the bobcat and ran to catch up with a debris trailer. He slipped and fell while running across a small embankment and landed between the wheels of the trailer. He was killed when he was run over by the debris trailer.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 311032890 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |