Accident Summary Nr: 201282605 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Dump Truck

Accident Summary Nr: 201282605 -- Report ID: 0418100 -- Event Date: 03/08/2007
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30962335303/08/20078734541380Geo-Hydro Engineers, Inc.

Abstract: On March 8, 2007, Employee #1 was struck by an articulating dump truck and killed.

Keywords: CRUSHED, DUMP TRUCK, STRUCK BY, MOTOR VEHICLE, CONTUSION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 309623353 Fatality Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported