Accident Summary Nr: 201282399 - Janitor Dies from Head Injuries Sustained in Fall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309620920 | 09/14/2006 | 7349 | 561720 | National Management Resources Corporation |
Abstract: On September 13, 2006, a janitor was found in the rear of a retail store with head injuries. Doctors stated that a fall and not a blow to the back of his head caused his injuries. The employee died because of his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309620920 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Janitors and cleaners |