Accident Summary Nr: 201282258 - Employee Is Killed In Fall From Trailer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309617694 | 05/26/2006 | 2431 | 321918 | Fernacres Farm |
Abstract: On May 25, 2006, Employee #1 was covering a trailer full of bark with a tarp, when he lost his balance. He fell approximately 10 ft and landed upon the ground, sustaining severe head trauma that killed him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309617694 | Fatality | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |