Accident Summary Nr: 201282076 - Two Employees's Struck by Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307840645 | 07/20/2005 | 0782 | 561730 | Chauncey Tree Planting, Inc. |
Abstract: On July 19, 2005, Employee #1 and #2 were eating or had just finished eating lunch when a truck veered off the road striking them. Employee #1 was killed and Employee #2 suffered a ruptured spleen and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307840645 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction | ||
| 2 | 307840645 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Laborers, except construction |