Accident Summary Nr: 201281953 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by Backhoe Bucket
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307837344 | 02/08/2005 | 1794 | 238910 | Bridges Grading & Hauling, Inc. |
Abstract: On February 7, 2005, Employee #1 walked near a backhoe being operated by a coworker. Employee #1 was struck in head by the backhoe bucket and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307837344 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |