Accident Summary Nr: 201281656 - Employee killed when struck by loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306216714 | 12/02/2003 | 2411 | 113310 | Standard Logging Inc. |
Abstract: On November 26, 2003, Employee #1 was struck in the head by a loader with a log in the dock area. The loader operator did not see Employee #1, who died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306216714 | Fatality | Other | Timber cutting and logging occupations |