Accident Summary Nr: 201281607 - Employee is killed when struck by truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
306214693 | 08/14/2003 | 2015 | 311615 | Conagra Foods |
Abstract: On August 13, 2003, Employee #1 was walking through a shipping/receiving area at night. She was struck and killed by a tractor-trailer that was backing up.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 306214693 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |