Accident Summary Nr: 201281524 - Employee falls from height and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306211129 | 03/03/2003 | 3444 | 332322 | Chapman Canopy Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working from a height of more than 6 ft above a lower level. He fell approximately 13 ft and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306211129 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |