Accident Summary Nr: 201281318 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304626831 | 11/02/2001 | 1611 | 0 | Pittman Construction Company |
Abstract: On October 31, 2001, Employee #1, a surveyor, was struck and killed by a vehicle.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | Other | $5,000,000 to $20,000,000 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 304626831 | Fatality | Other | Helpers, surveyor | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Surveying Fatality Cause: Crushed/run-over by highway vehicle |