Accident Summary Nr: 201281110 - Employee died from heart attack in plating room
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303380182 | 12/08/2000 | 3613 | 0 | Southern States Development Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 had a heart attack while working in a plating room. The autopsy did not substantiate any work related exposure.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303380182 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |