Accident Summary Nr: 201280393 - Employee killed when struck by dump truck

Accident Summary Nr: 201280393 -- Report ID: 0418100 -- Event Date: 09/16/1998
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30236952509/16/199887130Planners & Engineers Collaborative

Abstract: An employee was standing in the middle of a dead end road when he was struck by a dump truck that was backing up. The employee died as a result of the accident.

Keywords: DUMP TRUCK, STRUCK BY, CONCUSSION, MOTOR VEHICLE, BACKING UP

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 302369525 Fatality Concussion Occupation not reported