Accident Summary Nr: 201280393 - Employee killed when struck by dump truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302369525 | 09/16/1998 | 8713 | 0 | Planners & Engineers Collaborative |
Abstract: An employee was standing in the middle of a dead end road when he was struck by a dump truck that was backing up. The employee died as a result of the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302369525 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |