Accident Summary Nr: 201280062 - Employee killed when struck by dead tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300966850 | 10/01/1996 | 2411 | 0 | Carey Locke Logging Co., Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, an 18-year-old tree trimmer, was struck on the head by a dead tree. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300966850 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |