Accident Summary Nr: 201273190 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315969402 | 10/07/2011 | 2015 | 311615 | Wayne Farms, Llc |
Abstract: On October 5, 2011, Employee #1, an employee of Wayne Farms LLC, was crossing a road between the parking lot and plant. A vehicle struck Employee #1. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315969402 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |