Accident Summary Nr: 201273166 - Employee Is Caught in Machinery and Is Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315969071 | 09/12/2011 | 2491 | 321114 | Stella-Jones Corporation |
Abstract: On September 12, 2011, Employee #1 was conducting a cleaning operation on a machine. During the machinery's cleaning, he was caught by the machine and killed. No other details were provided in the original narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315969071 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |