Accident Summary Nr: 201272929 - Employee Is Crushed by Track of Dozer and Is Killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313086258 | 05/02/2009 | 2411 | 113310 | Tankersley Brothers, Inc. |
Abstract: On May 2, 2009, Employee #1 was crushed by the track of a CAT D5H dozer. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313086258 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |