Accident Summary Nr: 201272887 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by a Train
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312720295 | 12/02/2008 | 5251 | 444130 | Weathers True Value Hardware & Appliance Co |
Abstract: Employee #1 was taking a short cut from the warehouse to the main store which is divided by a railroad line. Employee #1 climbed over the guardrail and was crossing the active railroad track when she was struck by a train. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312720295 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |