Accident Summary Nr: 201272630 - Employee Dies When Pinned and Crushed by Skid Steerer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311379770 | 09/19/2007 | 0781 | 541320 | Arris, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was pinned between the bucket assembly and the body of the skid steerer and crushed. Employee #1 was the foreman and the helper employee did not pin the bucket assembly and it bled down onto the victim crushing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311379770 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |