Accident Summary Nr: 201272499 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Rough Terrain Forklift

Accident Summary Nr: 201272499 -- Report ID: 0418300 -- Event Date: 11/30/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31043570612/01/20060761115115Thompson Poultry Services, Inc.

Abstract: On November 30, 2006, Employee #1 was catching chicken at a poultry farm. He was struck by a rough terrain forklift and was killed.

Keywords: FARM MACHINERY, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, STRUCK BY

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310435706 Fatality Other Occupation not reported