Accident Summary Nr: 201272341 - Employee Killed by Falling Pallets of Tires
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309434199 | 11/06/2005 | 4213 | 484230 | Tnt Logistics North America, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working in a warehouse when he was struck and killed by falling pallets of tires.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309434199 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |