Accident Summary Nr: 201272275 - Employee Is Run over and Killed by Forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309135945 | 07/14/2005 | 2421 | 321113 | Bowater, Inc. |
Abstract: On July 13, 2005, Employee #1 was sweeping the floor, when he was run over by a coworker driving a forklift with an obstructed view. Employee #1 sustained an unspecified injury to his chest. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309135945 | Fatality | Other | Supervisors; handlers,equip-cleaners,laborers nec |