Accident Summary Nr: 201272267 - Employee Is Crushed by Forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309248631 | 09/02/2005 | 7699 | 811310 | Cullman Lift Specialty, Inc. |
Abstract: On September 2, 2005, Employee #1 was working on a forklift that was being held by a jack became dislodged. Employee #1's head was crushed and he died as a result of his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309248631 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |