Accident Summary Nr: 201272184 - Employee Is Killed When His Truck Rolls over Him
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308764125 | 04/20/2005 | 2411 | 113310 | Tim Fields Logging, Inc. |
Abstract: On April 20, 2005, Employee #1 pulled over his logging truck to the side of a road. He was attempting to adjust his brakes when the truck rolled over him. Employee # 1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308764125 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy |