Accident Summary Nr: 201272135 - Employee Is Electrocuted Working in Panel Box
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308601178 | 03/02/2005 | 3443 | 332313 | Southeastern Plateworks, Llc |
Abstract: On February 28, 2005, Employee #1 was removing fuses from a 440 Volt panel box, which controlled an overhead crane, and was electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308601178 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |