Accident Summary Nr: 201271749 - Employee Is Electrocuted by Energized Line
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306929571 | 08/29/2003 | 2259 | 313249 | Lala Ellen Knitting |
Abstract: On August 29, 2003, an employee came in contact with energized line and was electrocuted while working on lights fixtures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306929571 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |