Accident Summary Nr: 201271467 - Employee killed when crushed by tractor trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304712540 | 01/14/2002 | 4215 | 0 | Con-Way Southern Express, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was crushed by a tractor trailer while assigning the dock number. He died as a result of his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304712540 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |